Movies are all about the connections we make. (Photo Credit: Kaity Malone)

(Included with the list of titles are grades, dates, showtimes, theatre locations, and folks I saw the movies with.)

1. Insidious: The Last KeyC+ (1/2, 6:30 PM, AMC Lincoln Square, New York, NY; myself)
2. Paddington 2 – B+ (1/3, 6:00 PM, WB Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
3. 12 Strong – C (1/8, 6:00 PM, WB Screening Room; myself)
4. The Commuter – B+ (1/9, 7:00 PM, Magno Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
5. Forever My Girl – D+ (1/10, 10:00 AM, Magno; myself)
6. A Fantastic Woman – B+ (1/12, 2:00 PM, Sony Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
7. The Final Year – B (1/15, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
8. Maze Runner: The Death Cure in RPX – B- (1/16, 6:00 PM, Regal E-Walk, New York, NY; Rob Malone)
9. Den of Thieves – C (1/17, 6:00 PM, AMC A, New York, NY; myself)
10. Like Me – B- (1/25, 7:00 PM, IFC Center, New York, NY; Rob Malone)
11. Nostalgia – C+ (1/31, 10:30 AM, Magno; myself)
12. Winchester – C (2/1, 7:00 PM, Regal Union Square, New York, NY; myself)
13. Peter Rabbit – B- (2/2, 11:00 AM, Lincoln Square; myself)
14. The Party (2018) – C+ (2/7, 10:00 AM, Magno; myself)
15. Fifty Shades FreedD+ (2/7, 6:30 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
16. Early ManB (2/9, 3:30 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
17. LovelessB (2/12, 2:00 PM, Sony Screening Room; myself)
18. Black PantherB (2/13, 6:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
19. The Young Karl MarxC (2/15, 11:00 AM, The Metrograph, New York, NY; myself)
20. Red Sparrow in RPX – B- (2/15, 6:00 PM, E-Walk; Michael Stewart)
21. AnnihilationA (2/20, 7:00 PM, E-Walk; myself)
22. The EndlessB+ (2/21, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself; also 4/7, 7:20 PM, IFC Center; myself)
23. ThoroughbredsB- (2/22, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
24. FoxtrotB (2/26, 11:00 AM, Sony Screening Room; myself)
25. Strangers: Prey at NightC- (2/26 6:00 PM Magno; myself)
26. Death Wish (2018) – C+ (2/28, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
27. GringoB- (3/6, 7:30 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
28. UnsaneB+ (3/7, 10:00 AM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
29. 7 Days in EntebbeC- (3/7, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
30. The China HustleB (3/8, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
31. Tomb Raider (2018) – C+ (3/14, 7:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
32. Isle of DogsA- (3/15, 6:00 PM, Dolby 88 Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
33. Final PortraitC (3/19, 10:00 AM, Sony Screening Room; myself)
34. Midnight SunB- (3/19, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
35. Pacific Rim: UprisingC- (3/20, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
36. Game Over, ManC- (3/22, 7:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
37. GeminiB+ (3/26, 7:00 PM, Crosby Hotel Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
38. Ready Player One – B- (3/27, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
39. A Quiet Place – B+ (3/29, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
40. Blockers – B (4/2, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
41. The Rider – B (4/3, 6:00 PM, Sony Screening Room; myself)
42. The Death of Stalin – B+ (4/4, 6:00 PM, Alamo Drafthouse, Brooklyn, NY; myself)
43. RBG – B (4/5, 6:00 PM, Dolby 24 Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
44. Truth or Dare – B- (4/10, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
45. Rampage – C (4/11, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
46. On Chesil Beach – C- (4/12, 6:30 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
47. A Wrinkle in Time – B- (4/15, 6:15 PM, Regal United Artists Court Street, Brooklyn, NY; myself)
48. I Feel Pretty – B+ (4/16, 6:00 PM, E-Walk; Marissa Sblendorio)
49. First Reformed – B+ (4/17, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
50. 2018 Tribeca Film Festival: DisobedienceB (4/18, 9:30 AM, Cinépolis Chelsea, New York, NY; myself)
51. 2018 Tribeca Film Festival: The Seagull – B- (4/22, 10:00 AM, Cinépolis Chelsea; myself)
52. Most Likely to Murder – B- (4/24, 7:30 PM, Alamo Drafthouse Brooklyn; myself)
53. 2018 Tribeca Film Festival: Little Woods – B+ (4/25, 9:30 AM, Cinépolis Chelsea; myself)
54. 2018 Tribeca Film Festival: Little Women (2018) Episode 1 (4/27, 5:00 PM, SVA Theater, New York, NY; myself)
55. Tully – B+ (4/30, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
56. BeastB (5/1, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
57. Overboard (2018) – B- (5/2, 7:30 PM AMC Empire; myself)
58. American AnimalsB+ (5/8, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
59. Breaking InC- (5/9, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
60. Deadpool 2C+ (5/10, 4:30 PM, Lincoln Square; Kaity Malone)
61. Pope Francis: A Man of His Word – B+ (5/14, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
62. Solo: A Star Wars Story – B (5/21, 6:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
63. Damsel – B+ (5/22, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
64. Avengers: Infinity War – B+ (5/28, 9:35 AM; Regal Oxford Valley, Langhorne, PA; Bob Malone)
65. Won’t You Be My Neighbor – B (5/29, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
66. AdriftB- (5/30, 7:00 PM, AMC Loews 34th Street, New York, NY; myself)
67. HereditaryB+ (5/31, 6:00 PM, Dolby 88 Screening Room; myself)
68. Hotel ArtemisC (6/4, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
69. Ocean’s 8B- (6/6, 7:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
70. BlindspottingB (6/7, 6:00 PM, Magno; myself)
71. Incredibles 2B+ (6/11, 6:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
72. Jurassic World: Fallen KingdomB- (6/12, 6:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
73. Rifftrax Live: Space Mutiny (6/14, 8:00 PM, E-Walk; myself)
74. Sorry to Bother YouA (6/18, 7:00 PM, Magno; myself; also 8/17, 3:00 PM, Alamo Drafthouse Brooklyn; myself)
75. Three Identical StrangersB+ (6/19, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
76. Leave No TraceB (6/21, 6:00 PM; Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
77. Sicario: Day of the SoldadoC (6/25, 7:00 PM, AMC Empire; Chris Regimenti)
78. Ant-Man and the WaspB (6/26, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
79. Uncle DrewB- (6/27, 10:00 AM, Magno; myself)
89. Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on FootB-  (6/28, 7:30 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
90. The First PurgeB- (7/2, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
91. SkyscraperC (7/9, 6:30 PM, Lincoln Square; Margot Levinson)
92. Eighth GradeA- (7/10, 10:00 AM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
93. Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again – C+ (7/16, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
94. Never Goin’ BackB- (7/19, 5:00 PM, Tribeca Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
95. Unfriended: Dark WebB- (7/20, 8:20 PM, Regal Battery Park, New York, NY; myself)
96. The Miseducation of Cameron PostB (7/24, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
97. Teen Titans Go! To the MoviesB+ (7/25, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
98. BlacKkKlansmanA- (7/31, 10:00 AM, Bryant Park Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
99. Christopher RobinB (8/1, 6:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
100. Mission: Impossible – Fallout – B+ (8/11, 3:15 PM, Oxford Valley; Bob Malone)
101. Crazy Rich AsiansB (8/13, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
102. Mile 22C- (8/15, 7:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
103. SearchingB+ (8/16, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
104. The MegC+ (8/19, 2:10 PM, Court Street; Rob Malone)
105. The Happytime MurdersB (8/20, 7:00 PM, AMC 34th Street; myself)
106. Monsters and MenB- (8/22, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
107. Rifftrax Live: Krull (8/23, 8:00 PM, E-Walk; myself)
108. The Little StrangerB- (8/27, 6:00 PM, Dolby 88 Screening Room; myself)
109. Love, GildaB (8/30, 4:00 PM, Digital Arts, New York, NY; myself)
110. The NunC+ (9/4, 6:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
111. LizzieB- (9/5, 10:00 AM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
112. PeppermintC- (9/5, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
113. The PredatorC+ (9/10, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; Chris Regimenti)
114. The Sisters BrothersB (9/11, 10:00 AM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
115. A Simple FavorB+ (9/12, 10:00 AM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
116. Assassination NationB+ (9/13, 6:00 PM, Dolby 88 Screening Room; myself)
117. MandyB- (9/16, 1:25 PM, Alamo Drafthouse Brooklyn; Rob Malone)
118. The House with a Clock in Its WallsC+ (9/17, 6:30 PM, AMC 34th Street; myself)
119. Life ItselfC- (9/18, 10:00 AM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
120. Fahrenheit 11/9B (9/18, 8:30 PM, Dolby 24 Screening Room; myself)
121. The OathB- (9/20, 6:00 PM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
122. SmallfootB- (9/22, 11:00 AM, AMC Empire; myself)
123. Beautiful BoyB (9/24, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
124. The Hate U GiveB+ (9/25, 3:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
125. Suspiria (2018) – B+ (9/25, 6:00 PM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
126. Bad Times at the El RoyaleB+ (9/27, 6:00 PM, E-Walk; Chris Regimenti)
127. First ManB (10/1, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; Chris Regimenti)
128. Boy ErasedB+ (10/2, 6:00 PM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
129. A Star is BornB (10/3, 5:30 PM, AMC 34th Street; myself)
130. The Old Man & the GunB+ (10/7, 3:00 PM, BAM Rose Cinemas, Brooklyn, NY; myself)
131. Goosebumps 2: Haunted HalloweenC+ (10/9, 5:00 PM, E-Walk; myself)
131. BurningB- (10/11, 6:00 PM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
132. Can You Ever Forgive Me?B+ (10/12, 7:00 PM, Whitby Hotel, New York, NY; myself)
133. Johnny English Strikes AgainB- (10/13, 4:00 PM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
134. Halloween (2018) – B+ (10/15, 6:30 PM, Lincoln Square; Rob Malone)
135. The Ballad of Buster Scruggs – B- (10/17, 6:00 PM, Dolby 24 Screening Room; myself)
136. Bohemian RhapsodyC (10/24, 6:30 PM, Fox Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
137. Cold War – B (10/25, 6:00 PM, Soho House, New York, NY; myself)
138. NosferatuB (10/26, 7:00 PM, Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York, NY; Evan Cardona, Maya Bee, Anton Rayn, and Avery ???)
139. Venom – B+ (10/28, 1:45 PM, Court Street; myself)
140. The Nutcracker and the Four Realms – B- (10/30, 6:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
141. The Fog (1980) – B (10/31, 7:00 PM, The Metrograph; myself)
142. Ben is Back – B (11/1, 10:00 AM, Digital Arts; myself)
143. The Girl in the Spider’s WebC+ (11/5, 7:00 PM, Battery Park; myself)
144. The GrinchC+ (11/6, 6:30 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
145. At Eternity’s Gate – B (11/7, 10:00 AM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
146. OverlordB (11/7, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
147. Widows – A- (11/8, 6:00 PM, E-Walk; myself)
148. Green Book – B+ (11/12, 6:30 PM, Battery Park; myself)
149. Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of GrindelwaldC (11/14, 7:00 PM, AMC 34th Street; myself)
150. Creed IIB (11/15, 11:00 AM, Lincoln Square; myself)
151. The Favourite – B+ (11/19, 12:00 PM, Fox Screening Room; myself)
152. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse – B+ (11/19, 8:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself; also 12/29, 1:40 PM Oxford Valley; Bob Malone)
153. Ralph Breaks the InternetB+ (11/24, 2:00 PM, Oxford Valley; Bob Malone and Walt Wojcik)
154. Anna and the ApocalypseB- (11/26, 11:00 AM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
155. Vox LuxB+ (11/28, 6:00 PM, Technicolor Screening Room, New York, NY; myself)
156. Instant FamilyB+ (11/29, 7:40 PM, E-Walk; myself)
157. The Front RunnerC+ (12/2, 4:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
158. Mary Queen of ScotsB- (12/3, 10:00 AM, Park Avenue Screening Room; myself)
159. On the Basis of SexB- (12/3, 6:00 PM, Dolby 88; myself)
160. Stan & OllieB (12/4, 8:00 PM, Sony Screening Room; myself)
161. If Beale Street Could TalkB (12/5, 10:00 AM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
162. Free SoloB+ (12/6, 8:15 PM, Angelika Film Center, New York, NY; myself)
163. The Mule – B- (12/10, 2:00 PM, WB Screening Room; myself)
164. Mortal EnginesC+ (12/10, 6:30 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
165. Vice – B (12/11, 3:00 PM, Tribeca Screening Room; myself)
166. DestroyerB- (12/11, 7:00 PM, SoHo House; myself)
167. Bumbleebee – B (12/13, 6:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
168. Roma – B- (12/16, 3:00 PM, Cobble Hill Cinemas, New York NY; myself)
169. Aquaman – B- (12/17, 7:00 PM, Lincoln Square; myself)
170. Welcome to Marwen – C (12/18, 6:30 PM, AMC 34th Street; Yasmeen Gholmieh)
171. Second Act – C+ (12/19, 7:00 PM, AMC Empire; myself)
172. Mary Poppins Returns – B- (12/31, 3:40 PM, Oxford Valley; Bob Malone, Sue Malone, Claire Dansbury, and Pat Dansbury)

Advertisements